Be a part of something Beautiful!

We invite you to learn more about our community.

Mass Schedule

8:00 am Weekday Mass Monday through Friday 

5:00 pm Saturday

8:00 am, 10:00 am, & 6:00 pm on Sunday

Holy Days of Obligation: If the Holy day falls on a weekday Mass at 5:30pm Vigil evening prior and 8:00 am the day of.

Live stream of our 10:00 am Mass

Eucharistic Adoration & Benediction: Wednesday and First Friday 8:45 am until Noon Note Summer time change in place through Labor day.

Reconciliation: Saturday 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm in the church or by appointment 406.542.0321

Scripture Readings

Mass Scriptures for the Month of September, 2021

Wednesday 9/15 Our Lady of Sorrows 1 Tim. 3:14-16 /Ps. 111 /John 19:25-27
Thursday 9/16 Sts. Cornelius & Cyprian  1 Tim. 4:12-16 /Ps. 111 /Luke 7:36-50
Friday 9/17 St. Robert Bellarmine  1 Tim. 6:2c-12 /Ps. 49 /Luke 8:1-3
Saturday 9/18 1 Tim. 6:13-16 /Ps. 100 /Luke 8:4-15
Sunday 9/19 25th Sunday in OrdT. Wis. 2:12, 17-20 / Ps. 54 /Jas. 3:16–4:3 /Mark 9:30-37
Monday 9/20 Sts. Andrew Kim Tae-gon, Paul Chong Ha-sang, & comps.Ezra. 1:1-6/Ps. 126 /Luke 8:16-18
Tuesday 9/21 St. Matthew  Eph. 4:1-7, 11-13 /Ps. 19 /Matt. 9:9-13
Wednesday 9/22 Ezra 9:5-9 / Tob. 13 / Luke 9:1-6
Thursday 9/23 St. Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio) Hag. 1:1-8  Ps. 149 / Luke 9:7-9
Friday 9/24 Hag. 2:1-9 / Ps. 43 /Luke 9:18-22
Saturday 9/25 Zech. 2:5-9, 14-15a /Jer. 31 /Luke 9:43b-45
Sunday 9/26 26th Sunday in OrdT.  Num. 11:25-29 / Ps. 19 / Jas. 5:1-6 /Mark 9:38-43, 45, 47-48
Monday 9/27 St. Vincent de Paul Zech. 8:1-8 / Ps. 102 / Luke 9:46-50
Tuesday 9/28 Zech. 8:20-23 / Ps. 87 /Luke 9:51-56
Wednesday 9/29 Sts. Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael  Dan. 7:9-10, 13-14 / Ps. 138 / John 1:47-51
Thursday 9/30 St. Jerome Neh. 8:1-4a, 5-6, 7b-12 / Ps. 19 / Luke 10:1-12

 

Mass Intentions

Mass Intentions for The Month of September 2021

Thursday 9/16 Ariana Friia Hertz*
Friday 9/17 Helen Stoll*
Saturday 9/18 Kathy Oberst
Sunday 9/19 / Robert ‘Coop’ Cooper
Monday 9/20 Grace Scanlon
Tuesday 9/21 Shannon & Rob Bell*
Wednesday 9/22 Sheila Combo
Thursday 9/23 June Marie Susen
Friday 9/24 Victor Cote*
Saturday 9/25 Evie Cote
Sunday 9/26 Ron Cloninger/ Ralph Madsen /

Monday 9/27 John Antonioli*
Tuesday 9/28 Roger McClure*
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30